Gilbert Inglefield Academy

Staff List 2017-2018

Senior Leadership Team

 
Mr. S. Adams Headteacher
Mrs. H. Castledine Deputy Headteacher
   
Mrs. T. Rathbone SENCo

Teaching Staff

 
Mr. S. Coleman Head of Year 8
Mrs. Z. Cromack Head of  Art & Technology & 7CK form tutor
Mrs. S. Dexter Assistant Head of Maths & 8DX form tutor
Mr. T. Ewart Class Teacher & 7TE form tutor
Miss. S. Farrell Assistant Head of English & 6FA form tutor
Mrs. S. Fuller Cover Supervisor & UQT (KS2 Food Technology)
Miss C. George Classroom teacher & 6CG form tutor
Miss N. Gonzalez Head of French & 8GZ form tutor
Mr. D. Grasby Class teacher & 5DG form tutor
Mr. M. Griggs Head of  PE & Head of Year 7
Mr. N. Heritage Class teacher & 5NH form tutor
Miss E. Hewitt UQT & 5EH form tutor
Mrs. A. Hill Head of English & 8AH form tutor
Mrs. L. Holmes Class teacher & 8LH form tutor
Miss S. Hook Head of Maths & 6HK form tutor
Miss F. Lockwood Class teacher & 5FL form tutor
Mr. P. Martin Head of Computing & 8PM form tutor
Mrs. L. Massey Pathways Drama
Miss S. McShane Cover Supervisor &  UQT ( Pathways Dance)
Mrs. G. Melisi Assitant SENCo & UQT (Literacy)
Mr. G. Price Head of Science & 7GP form tutor
Mrs. R. Read Head of PSHCEE & RE and 6RR form tutor (Maternity leave covered by Mrs. J. Hurst)
Mrs. M. Ross Head of Year 6 & Deputy Safeguarding Officer
Mrs. M. Saracino Head of Music
Mrs. M. Timberlake Head of Humanities & 8TL form tutor
Miss S. Travell Head of Year 5 & 5TR form tutor
   

Education Support Staff

 
Miss S. Bartoszek Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. E. Burrell Learning Support Assitant
Mrs. T. Funge Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. J. Holliday Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. S. Jordan Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. L. Sharp Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. E. Morgan Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. K. Payne Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. D. Richardson Learning Mentor
Miss M. Sanchez Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. N. Stacey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs. K. Webb Director of Pupil Well Being
& Safeguarding Officer
Mrs. C. Williams Behaviour Coordinator
   

Administrative & Technical Support

Mr. N. Allen Site Agent 
Mrs. K. Bright Receptionist
Mrs. A. Burke Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Mr. E. Frizzelle Network/Data Manager
Mrs. V. Hitchman Attendance & Admissions Officer
Mr. A. King Assistant Site Agent
Ms. F. MacKrill Admin Assistant/Website
Mrs. K. Nash Reprographics
Mrs. J. Roberts Science Technician
Mrs. S. Sibley Office Manager
Mrs. M. Smith Business Adviser
Mrs. L. Steele Finance Assistant
Mrs. R. White Library Assistant
Mr. I. Willis ICT Technician
Mrs. P. Woodgate Art/Technology Technician
   

Midday Supervisors

 
Mr. N. Allen Midday Supervisor
Mrs. T. Feeley Midday Supervisor
Mrs. S. Green Senior Midday Supervisor
Miss. S. Green Midday Supervisor
Mrs. J. Kaye Midday Supervisor
Mrs. D. Muncey Midday Supervisor
Mrs. K. Sawyer Midday Supervisor
Mrs. L. Sweeting Midday Supervisor